Endorsements

Dan Brady for Illinois Secretary of State Endorsements:

 

Associated Fire Fighters of Illinois

 

Illinois Fraternal Order of Police

 

Illinois Corrections Lodge #263

 

Illinois Education Association

 

Chicago Fire Fighters Union Local No. 2

 

Lake County Republican Central Committee

 

Lake County Sheriff's Lodge 66

 

Jefferson County Republican Organization

 

Barrington Township GOP

(Barrington, Barrington Hills, East Dundee, Hoffman Estates, Inverness, South Barrington)

 

Homer Township GOP

(Homer Glen, Lockport, Lemont, New Lenox, Mokena)

 

Leyden Township GOP

(Elmwood Park, River Grove, Franklin Park, Schiller Park, Rosemont, Norridge, Park Ridge, Northlake, Melrose Park, Bensenville)

 

New Trier Township GOP

(Wilmette, Kenilworth, Winnetka, Glencoe, Glenview and Northfield)

 

Palatine Township GOP

(Arlington Heights, Barrington, Deer Park, Hoffman Estates , Inverness, Palatine, Rolling Meadows, Schaumburg, South Barrington)

 

Schaumburg Township GOP

(Elk Grove Village, Hanover Park, Hoffman Estates, Rolling Meadows, Roselle, Schaumburg, Streamwood)

 

Wheeling Township GOP

(Des Plaines, Prospect Heights, Rolling Meadows, Arlington Heights, Buffalo Grove, Glenview, Mount Prospect, Northbrook, Palatine, Wheeling)

 

Winfield Township GOP

(West Chicago, Winfield, Warrenville, Wheaton, Naperville, Aurora, Batavia)

 

U.S. Congress: 

Representative Darin LaHood 

Representative Mike Bost 

Representative Rodney Davis

 

State Senators: 

State Senator Brian Stewart 

State Senator Chapin Rose 

State Senator Don DeWitte 

State Senator Dave Syverson 

State Senator Jason Barickman 

State Senator Jil Tracy 

State Senator Neal Anderson 

State Senator Sally Turner 

State Senator Steve McClure 

State Senator Sue Rezin 

State Senator Terri Bryant

 

State Representatives: 

House Republican Leader Jim Durkin

State Rep. Amy Elik

State Rep. Amy Grant

State Rep. Brad Halbrook

State Rep. Brad Stephens

State Rep. C.D. Davidsmeyer

State Rep. Charles Meier

State Rep. Chris Bos 

State Rep. Chris Miller

State Rep. Dan Swanson

State Rep. Dan Ugaste

State Rep. Dave Severin

State Rep. David Friess 

State Rep. David Welter 

State Rep. Deanne Mazzochi

State Rep. Jackie Haas

State Rep. Jeff Keicher

State Rep. Joe Sosnowski

State Rep. Keith Sommer

State Rep. Mark Luft

State Rep. Martin McLaughlin

State Rep. Michael Marron

State Rep. Norine Hammond

State Rep. Patrick Windhorst

State Rep. Paul Jacobs

State Rep. Randy Frese

State Rep. Seth Lewis

State Rep. Steve Reick

State Rep. Tim Butler

State Rep. Tom Bennett

State Rep. Tom Weber

State Rep. Tony McCombie

 

Republican National Committeewoman for Illinois

Demetra DeMonte

Endorsed By